[TF.N Main] [Contact Us]
[Fan Films - Main]
[Fan Films -  More]
[Now Playing]

[TFN FanFilms Now On YouTube.com]
[Popular Stories]
CEII: Jabba's Palace Reunion - Massive Guest Announcements

Star Wars Night With The Tampa Bay Storm Reminder

Stephen Hayford Star Wars Weekends Exclusive Art

ForceCast #251: To Spoil or Not to Spoil

New Timothy Zahn Audio Books Coming

Star Wars Celebration VII In Orlando?

May The FETT Be With You

Mimoco: New Mimobot Coming May 4th

[Jedi Council Forums]
Star Wars Revelations

Star Wars FanFilms at Cannes

IMPS The Relentess Teaser Online (formerly TROOPS 2)

SECRETS OF THE SITH - A new fanfilm
1001 Things never to do in a fanfilm

HOW TO MAKE LIGHTSABERS
[Poll]
There are no polls
currently operating
in this sector.
Please check
back soon.

View Poll Archives


Directed by SHANE FELUX
Produced by DAWN COWINGS
Executive Producer SHANE FELUX
Director of Photography JACK FOLEY
Written by DAWN COWINGS & SARAH YAWORSKY
Music by CHRIS BOUCHARD
Editor SHANE FELUX
Co-Editor JACK FOLEY & DAWN COWINGS
Production Design SHANE FELUX & DAWN COWINGS
Costume Design DAWN COWINGS & SARAH YAWORSKY

Cast

Taryn Anwar GINA HERNANDEZ
Zhanna KAREN HAMMANG
Raux Anwar HOLLAND GEDNEY
Declan FRANK HERNANDEZ
Cade SHANE FELUX
Zhanna's Aide JOE LANCASTER
Darth Vader KEVIN ZABAWA
Darth Vader’s voice JACK FOLEY
Emperor Palpatine ERROL SPAT OKTAN
Emperor’s voice JONATHAN THORPE
Vader's Aid ZACK HENDERSON
Rogue 1 NICK JAMILLA
Rogue 2 JASON RUSCHELL
Rogue 3 MIKE MENEZ
Rogue 4 STEVE MONTES
CorSec Commander MATT HENRY
CorSec 1 DALE HENRY
CorSec 2 TYE NELSON
CorSec 3 CHERALYN LAMBETH
CorSec 4 ANTHONY MENEZ
Annoying Drunk ERROL SPAT OKTAN
Keishing Officer KEVIN ZABAWA
Captain Pilson EVERETT PILSON
Holo 1 ALAN WINSTON
Master Sukaal ALONZO CRAWFORD
Sukaal’s Apprentice CHRIS MCMINN
Sukaal’s Follower SHERRI LAREAUX
Outraged Ambassador BRIAN SARCINELLI
Boushh NICK JAMILLA / SHANE FELUX
Boba Fett BRIAN SARCINELLI
Bartender MIKE DAUGHERTY
Ridge Biker Scout CHERALYN LAMBETH
Biker Scout ERROL SPAT OKTAN
Imperial Guard 1 JOE BELL
Imperial Guard 2 ERIC NEGRON
Imperial Guard 3 ZACK HENDERSON
Tie Pilot SAM WHITE
Tie Pilot LORI FRYE
Tie Pilot ERROL SPAT OKTAN
Tie Pilot ERIC NEGRON
Tie Pilot JEFF ANTLEY
Imperial Officer PHONG NGYEN
Imperial Officer BRYAN WHITE
Imperial Officer ERIC TANK
Imperial Officer MATT SHIPLEY
Imperial Officer WARD POOLE
Imperial Officer JEFF ANTLEY
Imperial Officer BILL TRUESDALE
Imperial Officer JAMES SKAATS
Imperial Officer JAY DASILVA

Waitress/Dancing Holo CATARINA ANDERSSON
Go-go Dancer 1 RAIN MONTES
Go-go Dancer 2 UMOJA EDWARDS
Go-go Dancer 3 AYISHA WILSON

Holo Jedi:
JOHN BARDY
LILLIAN BORNO
MARIO BORRAS
JEFF HENDRICKSON
WARD JONES
RONALD A. KAROW
JOSHUA MACK
THERESA J. MARK
JUSTIN CRAIG MANNING
DARTH MARA
LAUREN MCCLEES
JEAN MORNARD
MICHAEL MORNARD
STEPHEN PALLAJS
MATT PFINGSTEN
CATHERINE SIMONE
GUY THOMAS
TRENTON N TOBIN
MICHAEL J. TRAMPERT

Additional voiceovers:
WES KAWAJA
CASH TUNSTALL
IAN BONDS
SHANE FELUX

Troopers:
KEITH ABBOTT
CHRISTIAN BONTIAGO
SETH BUSINO
RONALD J. DEMPSY
J. TYLER ELLIS
DALE HENRY
MATT HENRY
NATALIE KURCZEWSKI
JOE LANCASTER
MICHAEL MENEZ
GEORGE METZ
CHRIS MIGLIOZZI
MATT NARGI
PHONG NGUYEN
MARC PATTON
TIM PHILLIPS
EVERETT PILSON
WARD POOLE
MEGHAN SHERRILL
RUSSEL WYATT

Background Artists:
CARY ABEND
JEFF ANTLEY
JENNIFER ASH-POOLE
KARL AUSTIN
PATRICK BAILEY
DAVID BAKER
SHARON BOYD-BLUE
ADRIAN BOYLE
ILKIM BOYLE
JAMIE BROWN
PRISCILLA ANN BROWN
IAIN BURNS
ELIZABETH BUSHONG
KEN BYRER
BRYAN CARVAJAL
ADRIENNE CHISOLM
SUNDIATA COWELS
WENDY CRESSWELL
DARTH MARA
NIGEL DAVIDSON
LATASHA DELOATCH
CHRIS DENT
JENNIFER DRYDEN
AMELIA FAVERE
PATRICK FLANAGAN
LORI FRYE
HOLLAND GEDNEY
EACATA GREGORY
BRYAN HARMAN
ROB HAWKINS
FRANK HERNANDEZ
GINA HERNANDEZ
CHRIS HESS
SAMANTHA HINTZE
JENNIFER HOFF
MELISSA HONIG
NIESHAAKEMA JAMES
G. TAYLOR JOHNSON
KATHLEEN JONES
WARD JONES
WENDY ROSS KAUFMAN
KENNY KELLEY
SHARON KIESSLING
PAMELA KINNEY
JODI KOUTS
STEVE LEE
JASON LINDNER
ERIC LOCKLEAR
EUGENIA MARTIN
ADRIENNE MAUL-SARI
KENNY MELNICK
ANTHONY MENEZ
STEVE MICHADICK
SHARON MILLER
SHANTEL MINOR
STEVE MONTES
EMAN MOUSTAFA
BARRY MURPHY
LARYSA MURPHY
ERIC NEGRON
ERROL SPAT OKTAN
ADELE PAYNTER
DIANE PITTS
MARK POWELL
RICHARD PRENTISS
WINFRED RAGUINI
BILL RAY
J. LYNN REESE
CHUCK RHINE
COLLEEN RHINE
CHRIS ROONEY
AKEMA SARR
CHRIS SANTANA
ELISA SCOTT
ALISON SHERRILL
MEGHAN SHERRILL
CATHERINE SIMONE
AUDREY SMITH
ROBERT SPRAGG
JANET SVIRSKY
E.W. SWAN
KATIE SWARTZ
MARY SY
BOBBI-JO TARR
CRYSTAL MARIE TAYLOR
JAN TRHLIK
KEVIN UHLIK
MEGAN VALENTINE
RICHARD VERRY
JOHN WALDRON
WILLIAM WARD IV
ANDREW WILKIN
BRIAN WILLIS
JO WILSON
MICHAEL WOODWARD
PATRICIA YAWORSKY
KEVIN ZABAWA
ANDY ZABYCH
ANDREW ZAMON

CREW

R2 Builder and Operator RYAN HUFFMAN
Assistant Director DAWN COWINGS
Costume Supervisor SARAH YAWORSKY & DAWN COWINGS
Additional Costume Design:
LORI FRYE
GINA HERNANDEZ
MEGHAN SHERRILL

Costume Illustrator MAYA HIRSCHMAN & MEGHAN SHERRILL

Additional Wardrobe provided by:
ERIC BERRY
GINA HERNANDEZ
WENDY ROSS KAUFMAN
BRIAN SARCINELLI
ADRIENNE MAUL-SARI
MEGHAN SHERILL

Wardrobe Assistants:
GINA HERNANDEZ
WENDY ROSS KAUFMAN
ADRIENNE MAUL-SARI
JO WILSON

Imp. Officer Costumes MARC LINN - Linn Productions

CorSec Jackets & Imperial Aide Costume:
Carlisles Historical Clothiery

Make-Up Artist LORNA BASSE
Add'l Make-Up Artists ANDREA NOVAK / LISA NOVAK
Make-Up Design EILEEN HAMMANG-YAWORSKY / LORNA BASSE

Hairdresser MASON SHUPE

Additional Hair Dressers:
GINA HERNANDEZ
SARAH YAWORSKY
DAWN COWINGS

Creature FX Makeup:
ERROL SPAT OKTAN - SPATCAVE STUDIOS
ERIC NEGRON
TONY BASSI

Special FX Makeup:
ERROL SPAT OKTAN – SPATCAVE STUDIOS
ERIC NEGRON
JOHN LINDNER

Add'l Special FX Makeup MATT HENRY

Set Designer & Set Construction SHANE FELUX
Add'l Set Construction:
MATT HENRY
CHRIS SANTANA
FRANK HERNANDEZ

Prop Master SHANE FELUX

Propmakers:
CHRIS SANTANA
FRANK HERNANDEZ
ERROL SPAT OKTAN
JOE LANCASTER

Saber Props by JEFF PARK - PARK SABERS, INC

Storyboard Artist MAYA HIRSCHMAN

Add'l Storyboard Artists:
MEGAN SHERRILL
SHANNON HONAKER
KEN BANKS

Pre-Visualization:
ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA
E.W. "DUB" SWAN
HÅKAN "ZAP" ANDERSSON
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON
DAVID GAU
PETE HILL

Production Coordinator DAWN COWINGS

Asst Production Coordinator SARAH YAWORSKY

Asst to Sarah Yaworsky FRANK HERNANDEZ

Script Supervisor SARAH YAWORSKY

Sound:
BRUCE SANTHUFF
MARIANNA LAFOLLETTE
ERIC KERSCHNER

Boom Operator PATRICK BAILEY

Camera Operators:
JACK FOLEY
JON ROSS
CHRIS SANTANA

2nd Assistant Camera:
RAIN MONTES
STEPHEN LESNIK
SARAH YAWORSKY
ANN LESNIK

Crane Operator DOUGLAS DREW - BIRD’S EYE VIEW JIBS & CAMERA CRANES

Steadicam Operator SEAN SIMMONS

Asst. to Steadicam Operator CHRIS SANTANA

Focus Puller FRANK HERNANDEZ & CHRIS SANTANA

Second Unit (S. Dakota) MARC LINN

Gaffer JON ROSS

Electricians
KATHI OVERTON
CHRIS SANTANA
JOSE TENORIO
MIKE J. WALLS

Key Grip KATHI OVERTON

Best Boy Grip CHRIS SANTANA

Grips:
JON ROSS
JOE LANCASTER
MIKE J. WALLS
DAVID P. JACOBS
WARD JONES
JOE LANCASTER

Digital FX Supervisor SHANE FELUX

Digital FX Technical Director ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA

Asst Digital FX Technical Director E.W. "DUB" SWAN

Digital FX Consultant KIRK NELSON

Digital Effects Artists:
HÅKAN "ZAP" ANDERSSON
www.ZapTroNic.com
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON
www.kromekat.co.uk
DAVID GAU
www.shavefx.com
SHANNON HONAKER
www.shavefx.com
IAN HUBERT
ideality.ccfilms.com
MIKE KING
GREG METCALFE
www.fmotion.net
ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA
www.mustfx.com
ALAIN RIVARD
LEONARDO SILVA
E.W. "DUB" SWAN
MARK WOOD

Terrain Support Artist TERRY RON VANTREESE

Final Film Colorists ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA & SHANE FELUX

Concept Art / Design:
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON
SHANE FELUX
ALAIN RIVARD
MARC WOOD

Composite Artist:
ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA
HÅKAN "ZAP" ANDERSSON
E.W. "DUB" SWAN
SHANE FELUX
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON

Matte Painters:
AUDRIUS URBONAVICIUS
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON

Animators:
ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON
E.W. "DUB" SWAN
HÅKAN "ZAP" ANDERSSON
GREG METCALFE
IAN HUBERT
MIKE KING

Lead Lightsaber Rotoscoper HÅKAN "ZAP" ANDERSSON

Lightsaber Rotoscopers:
CATARINA ANDERSSON
IAN HUBERT
RAYMOND IMPASTATO
MICHAEL "DORKMAN" SCOTT
BRYAN CARVAJAL
DAVID ATLAS

Textures:
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON
ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA
E.W. "DUB" SWAN
IAN HUBERT
HÅKAN "ZAP" ANDERSSON
LEONARDO SILVA
GREG METCALFE
MIKE KING
SHANNON HONAKER
MARK WOOD

Digital Modelers:
ADAM "KROMEKAT" BENTON
JAS HODGE
ALAIN RIVARD
IAN HUBERT
MARK WOOD
ZAFER "ZAFE" MUSTAFA
E.W. "DUB" SWAN
MIKE KING
PETE HILL

Additional Models SCI-FI 3D

AT-ST Arild Wiro Anfinnsen (Original Modeling)
Tobias “Zorbi” Schmidt (Texture Maps)

Imperial Star Destroyer Thomas “Jar Jar” Ganshorn (Original Model)

Imperial Star Destroyer Bridge Sean Kennedy (Original Model)

TIE Fighter James Bassett (Original Model)

Cargo Craft, Cargo Craft 2 & 4 Olivier Couston (Original Models)

Darth Vader's Meditation Chamber Ian Foster (Original Model)

Imperial Guard Tower Ramon Escobar (Original Model)

Corellian Outrider (YT2400) Sebastian “Mojo” Hirsch (Original Model)

Imperial Lambda Class Shuttle 2 Fabio Allamandria (Original Model)

Corellian Corvette Sean Kennedy (Original Model)

Nebulon-B Frigate Sean Kennedy (Original Model)

Additional 3d Artists Contributors: TOPA
RASTO "RAYTRACER" DUBEK
NICO WEIGAND
GEORGE "ZOO" MEZORI
RICHARD DYKE
PER KJELLKVIST
WILLI "MAXER" HAMES
JOSE GONZALEZ PAREJA
ERIC MARODON
DAN NORTH
STEVE GREEN
RICK GRANDY
FERNANDO S DE LUCA
STAFFAN NORLING
BERTRAND DEJARDIN
FRANCESCO "MOEBIUS87" NAVARRO
BILLY "BILLY-HOME" BOWERS

Audio Post & Sound Design:
328 Studios
www.328Studios.com

Sound FX Supervisor WES KAWAJA

Sound Design Engineers:
WES KAWAJA
BRADY WILLIAMS
CASH TUNSTALL

ADR Recordists JACK FOLEY 328 Studios

Music composed, orchestrated, recorded and engineered by
CHRIS BOUCHARD
www.chrisbouchard.co.uk

Solo Vocals LINDSAY ANNE KLEMM
www.lindsayanneklemm.com

Chorus Vocalists:
ELEANOR BOUCHARD
LISI BOUCHARD
CHRIS BOUCHARD

Music Supervisors DAWN COWINGS & SHANE FELUX

Orchestral Sound Library
East West Quantum Leap Symphonic Orchestra Chris Bouchard’s Special Thanks
FIONA WHOLEY
DAN SMITH
JONATHAN THORPE
JON STAMMERS
TOM DODGESON
DAN ‘RUDI’ WITHERS
SEAN ECKERSLEY
LINDSAYANNE KLEMM
RONALD CHRISTIAN
JUSTIN DURBAN
JACK FOLEY
Dolby Laboratories
The University of York

Theme Composition Credits

Star Wars Main Theme - Orchestrated & Recorded by Chris Bouchard
Composed by John Williams

The Force Theme - Orchestrated & Recorded by Chris Bouchard
Composed by John Williams

The Imperial March - Orchestrated & Recorded by Chris Bouchard
Composed by John Williams

The Emperor's Theme - Orchestrated & Recorded by Chris Bouchard
Composed by John Williams

Club Music by PATRICK REAGAN

Club Music Re-mixed CHRIS MCMINN

Ms. Hammang’s Stand-In NICK JAMILLA

Assistant to Ms. Gedney CHRIS MCMINN

Still Photographers:
BRIAN SARCINELLI
SARAH YAWORSKY
DENNIS JONES

Driver BRIAN SARCINELLI

Craft Services:
KIM PRICE
ANN LESNIK
LINDA TRIPP
KAREN KAUFMANN
BRIAN SARCINELLI
PAT YAWORSKY
JO WILSON
LORI FRYE
DAWN COWINGS
SARAH YAWORSKY

Baby (Ian) Wranglers:
JOHN & SUN COWINGS
MATT HENRY
JOHN & PHYLLIS HAMMANG
SARAH YAWORSKY
PATRICIA YAWORSKY
MELBA MYERS
KIRK & DORINDA NELSON
EILEEN HAMMANG-YAWORSKY

Production Assistants:
JACKIE ERDMAN
KATY JONES
WARD JONES
ANN LESNIK
STEVE LESNIK
CHRIS MCMINN
SCOTT MICHNICK
RAIN MONTES
KIM PRICE
BRIAN SARCINELLI
AMY SCHOMBERG
MORGAN SMITH

Sponsors:
SETH ABEL
PATRICK BAILEY
MICHAEL BENTLEY
JASON BROWN
SETH BUSINO
ROY & CANDI CABANISS
SALLY CARLISLE
MICHAEL DAY
ADAM DRISCOLL
RICK DRIVER
UMOJA EDWARDS
PAUL FAWCETT
FEDERATIONTOYS.COM
LUCY FRANKLIN
PATRICK GREENLAW
EACATA GREGORY
ANNA JANE HANSEN
DALE HENRY
FRANK & GINA HERNANDEZ
MELISSA HONIG
KLAUS HUMMERSUMPF
ROLANDO JAMILLA
ALAN JOHNSON
G. TAYLOR JOHNSON
ASPEN JUNGE
DOUGLAS & WENDY KAUFMAN
KAREN KAUFMANN
SHARON KIESSLING
KEN KNIGHT
JOE LANCASTER
STEPHEN & ANN LESNIK
JASON LINDNER
ADRIENNE MAUL-SARI
JIM MCKENZIE
JERRY MILLER
MICHAEL MOORE
EMAN MOUSTAFA
LUKE MURTHWAITE
NATHANIEL NAKAO
MATT NARGI
ERIC NEGRON
ANDREA NOVAK
ERROL SPAT OKTAN
ROGER E. OLSON, JR.
ELIZABETH OROSS
LORETTA PAINTER
JENNIFER PELLAND
JOACHIM REINHOLD
NICHOLAS RIGAS
MARK SAFRANSKY
SCOTT SCHARKE
THOMAS SOLODYNA
CALEB STORY
CRYSTAL MARIE TAYLOR
EDGAR TOLENTINO
JAN TRHLIK
MEGAN VALENTINE
ANTONIO VALLORANI
RICHARD VERRY
CHRISTOPHER WAINSCOTT

Special Thank you:
LORI BRUBAKER
TOM MARTINEK
Virginia Film Commission - ANDREW EDMUNDS
MARY NELSON
Crown Plaza - DELPHYN WEBER-MARTIN
KEVIN PERKINS
Shenandoah Caverns - JOE & AMY PROCTOR
Luck Stone Quarry Centreville, VA - CHRIS KELLEY
Tremont Suites - JANE SCHEFFSKY
Boni Productions - DENNIS BONI
Linn Productions - MARC LINN / JOHN LETENSER V
Continental Airlines - PHYLLIS SCHWEERS
SHERRY BETTIS
JOHN HAMMANG
JEFF YANKEY
BEN MOORE
DAAN POL
TOM KIEFABER
REBECCA JESSOP
CBiz Benefits & Insurance Services - ANITA FEREZA
The Civil War Preservation Trust - SARAH RICHARDS & JIM LIGHTHIZER
Brandy Station Battlefield
VIRGINIA B. MORTON
501st Legion - Vader's Fist

And because we can't say it enough, a huge thank you to everyone who contributed their time, efforts, and talent to making this movie possible. It wouldn't have happened without you and your positive attitude. Thank you!

Movie available for download from:
www.panicstruckpro.com/revelations

Soundtrack available for download from:
www.panicstruckpro.com
and
www.chrisbouchard.co.uk

Soundtrack © Panic Struck Productions & Chris Bouchard 2005 REVELATIONS is a non-profit film made for private use only and is not intended for sale of any sort. No money was made from this film and no one was paid to make it. "Star Wars" is a registered trademark of Lucas Film Ltd. All "Star Wars" related images, sounds, music, and intellectual property belongs to Lucas Film Ltd. If you purchased this movie you did so illegally. This movie may be copied and freely distributed but not sold. Panic Struck Productions ©

[All Posters]
Star Wars - Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Jedi Battle
AllPosters.com
Search For Posters, Cardboard Stand-Ups & T-Shirts!
Upcoming Birthdays
(next 10 days)
11/22 - Leanna Walsman
[Rebelscum.com - Star Wars Collecting]
[TheForce.Net - FanFilms]
[TheForce.Net - FanForce] [TheForce.Net - Fan Art]
TheForce.Net - Your Daily Dose of Star Wars
THEFORCE.NET IS NOT ENDORSED BY LUCASFILM, LTD. PLEASE READ OUR DISCLAIMER. © 2014 COPYRIGHT TF.N, LLC
The Galaxy is Listening
[TF.N Main] [TF.N FAQ] [Contact Us]